Padma Shri Awards 2013

               


Padma Shri (also Padmashree) is the fourth highest civilian award in the Republic of India, after the Bharat Ratna, the Padma Vibhushan and the Padma Bhushan. It is awarded by the Government of India.


1. Shri Gajam Anjaiah,Art, Andhra Pradesh

2. Swami G.C.D. Bharti alias Bharati Bandhu ,Art, Chhattisgarh

3. Ms B. Jayashree ,Art, Karnataka

4. Smt Sridevi Kapoor ,Art, Maharashtra

5. Shri Kailash Chandra Meher ,Art ,Orissa

6. Shri Brahmdeo Ram Pandit ,Art ,Maharashtra

7. Shri Vishwanath Dinkar Patekar alias Nana Patekar, Art ,Maharashtra

8. Shri Rekandar Nageswara Rao alias Surabhi Babji , Art , Andhra Pradesh

9. Shri Lakshmi Narayana Sathiraju, Art ,Tamil Nadu

10. Smt Jaymala Shiledar, Art, Maharashtra

11. Shri Suresh Dattatray Talwalkar, Art, Maharashtra

12. Shri P. Madhavan Nair alias Madhu, Art, Kerala

13. Shri Apurba Kishore Bir, Art, Maharashtra

14. Shri Ghanakanta Bora Borbayan, Art, Assam

15. Smt Hilda Mit Lepcha, Art, Sikkim

16. Smt Sudha Malhotra, Art, Maharashtra

17. Shri Ghulam Mohammad Saznawaz, Art, Jammu and Kashmir

18. Shri Ramesh Gopaldas Sippy, Art, Maharashtra

19. Ms Mahrukh Tarapor, Art, Maharashtra

20. Shri Balwant Thakur ,Art ,Jammu & Kashmir

21. Shri Puran Das Baul, Art ,West Bengal

22. Shri Rajendra Tikku, Art , Jammu & Kashmir

23. Shri Pablo Bartholomew ,Art, Delhi

24. Shri S. Shakir Ali, Art, Rajasthan

25. Sh. S.K.M Maeilanandhan, Social Work, Tamil Nadu

26. Ms Nileema Mishra, Social Work, Maharashtra

27. Ms Reema Nanavati ,Social Work, Gujarat

28. Ms Jharna Dhara Chowdhury, Social Work, Bangladesh

29. Late Dr Ram Krishan, Social Work ,Uttar Pradesh

30. Late Manju Bharat Ram, Social Work ,Delhi

31. Prof Mustansir Barma Science, and Engineering, Maharashtra

32. Shri Avinash Chander, Science and Engineering, Delhi

33. Prof Sanjay Govind Dhande, Science and Engineering, Uttar Pradesh

34. Prof (Dr) Sankar Kumar Pal, Science and Engineering, West Bengal

35. Prof Deepak B. Phatak, Science and Engineering, Maharashtra

36. Dr Mudundi Ramakri shna Raju ,Science and Engineering, Andhra Pradesh

37. Prof Ajay K. Sood ,Science and Engineering ,Karnataka

38. Prof Krishnaswamy Vijayraghavan, Science and Engineering, Karnataka

39. Dr Manindra Agrawal, Science and Engineering ,Uttar Pradesh

40. Dr Jayaraman Gowrishankar, Science and Engineering, Andhra Pradesh

41. Prof Sharad Pandurang Kale ,Science and Engineering, Maharashtra

42. Smt Vandana Luthra ,Trade and Industry, Delhi

43. Ms Rajshree Pathy, Trade and Industry, Tamil Nadu

44. Shri Hemendra Prasad Barooah, Trade and Industry ,Assam

45. Shri Milind Kamble, Trade and Industry ,Maharashtra

46. Ms Kalpana Saroj ,Trade and Industry, Maharashtra

47. Dr Sudarshan K. Aggarwal, Medicine ,Delhi

48. Dr C. Venkata S. Ram alias Chitta Venkata Sundara Ram, Medicine ,Andhra Pradesh

49. Dr Rajendra Achyut Badwe, Medicine, Maharashtra

50. Dr Taraprasad Das, Medicine, Orissa

51. Prof (Dr) T.V. Devarajan, Medicine ,Tamil Nadu

52. Prof (Dr) Saroj Chooramani Gopal, Medicine ,Uttar Pradesh

53. Dr Pramod Kumar Julka, Medicine ,Delhi

54. Dr Gulshan Rai Khatri, Medicine ,Delhi

55. Dr Ganesh Kumar Mani ,Medicine, Delhi

56. Dr Amit Prabhakar Maydeo, Medicine, Maharashtra

57. Dr Sundaram Natarajan, Medicine, Maharashtra

58. Prof Krishna Chandra Chunekar, Medicine, Uttar Pradesh

59. Dr Vishwa Kumar Gupta, Medicine, Delhi

60. Prof (Capt.) Dr Mohammad Sharaf-e-Alam ,Literature & Education, Bihar

61. Dr Radhika Herzberger, Literature & Education, Andhra Pradesh

62. Shri J. Malsawma, Literature & Education, Mizoram

63. Shri Devendra Patel, Literature & Education, Gujarat

64. Dr Rama Kant Shukla ,Literature & Education, Delhi

65. Prof Akhtarul Wasey, Literature & Education, Delhi

66. Prof Anvita Abbi, Literature & Education ,Delhi

67. Shri Nida Fazli ,Literature & Education ,Madhya Pradesh

68. Shri Surender Kumar ,Sharma Literature & Education, Delhi

69. Dr Jagdish Prasad Singh, Literature & Education, Bihar

70. Late Shaukat Riaz Kapoor Alias Salik Lakhnawi, Literature & Education, West Bengal

71. Prof Noboru Karashima, Literature & Education, Japan

72. Shri Christopher Pinney, Literature & Education, UK

73. Smt Premlata Agrawal, Sports, Jharkhand

74. Shri Yogeshwar Dutt, Sports, Haryana

75. Shri Hosanagara Nagarajegowda Girisha, Sports, Karnataka

76. Subedar Major Vijay Kumar, Sports ,Himachal Pradesh

77. Shri Ngangom Dingko Singh, Sports, Maharashtra

78. Naib Subedar Bajrang Lal Takhar, Sports, Rajasthan

79. Ms Ritu Kumar, Fashion Designing, Delhi

80. Dr Ravindra Singh Bisht, Archaeology, Uttar Pradesh

UPSC NDA EXAM 2015

University of Delhi M.A M.Sc Entrance Test 2013

Indraprastha University Common Entrance Test (IPU CET) 2013

Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board (MPPEB), Bhopal PPT 201

Andhra Pradesh LAWCET PGLCET Entrance Test 2013

Common Pre Medical Entrance Examination Uttarakhand

NDA Entrance Exam (II) 2013 National Defence Academy - Navel Academy

Vinayaka Missions University (VMU) Exam 2013

Board of Technical Education (BTE) RPET 2013 Exam

Jagadguru Rambhadracharya Handicapped University Chitrakoot Entrance

Read more>>

मिस्टर इंटरनेट जैक मा

ये है कर्नाटक चुनाव का पूरा लेखा-जोखा

जानिए, भारतीय सिनेमा की ए,बी,सी,डी...

पाक जेल में दम तोड़ने वाला सरबजीत दूसरा भारतीय

जानिए सत्यजीत रे के फिल्मकार बनने की कहानी

ग्रेट सचिन की ग्रेट वनडे पारियां

MBA सरपंच ने बदल डाला गांव

दादा साहेब फाल्के अवॉर्ड का इतिहास

Neha Ramu in league of Stephen Hawking, Bill Gates

भाषाओं के धनी हैं डोनर

Read more>>

Faculty of Education University of Delhi M.Ed Admission 2013

SHIATS Allahabad Admissions 2013 (UG-PG)

Ravenshaw University Cuttack PG Diploma Course Admission 2013

Faculty of Education University of Delhi B.Ed Admission 2013

Xavier School of Management XLRI Jamshedpur PGCBM PGCHRM Admission 201

Dr. B.R Ambedkar National Institute of Technology MBA Admission 2013

Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University PDPU M.Tech Admissions 2013

Ch. Charan University Meerut 2013 Admissions M.Phil MEd MSc MA

Birla Institute of Technology (BIT) Mesra PG Courses Admission 2013

Tripura Medical College MBBS Admission 2013

Read more>>

सिविल सेवा परीक्षा:महिला ने बाजी मारी

सिविल सेवा में बिहार के परीक्षार्थियों को शानदार सफलता

केरल की हरिता बनीं यूपीएससी टॉपर

यूपीएससी का रिजल्ट आया, ये हैं टॉप टेन

मेहनत को मिला मुकाम

UPSC final result civil services exam 2012: Haritha V Kumar tops exam

Padma Bhushan awards 2013

Padma Shri Awards 2013

CLAT exam results for 2012

सीबीएसई की 12वीं के रिजल्ट आए, लड़कियों ने बाजी मारी

Read more>>